Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
SEXY CELEBRITIES
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Angelina Jolie (1)
Angelina Jolie (2)
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff (1)
Hilary Duff (2)
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Lindsay Lohan (1)
Lindsay Lohan (2)
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova (1)
Maria Sharapova (2)
Mariah Carey
Michelle Wie (1)
Michelle Wie (2)
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie

Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Name: Pamela Anderson

Nickname: Pammy

Birthdate: July 1, 1967

Birthplace: Vancouver, Canada

Height: 5'7"

 

-- Trivia --

Her ancestry is Finnish.

Reunited with her husband, Tommy Lee. [June 1999]

Had her breast implants removed. [15 April 1999]

Husband Tommy Lee was sentenced to six months in jail for assaulting her last February. [May 1998]

Filed for divorce after husband, Tommy Lee, was arrested for spousal abuse after allegedly assaulting her. [26 February 1998]

Both of her children were born at home with the help of a midwife.

Second child, Dylan Jagger, born. [29 December 1997]

Playboy Playmate of the Month February 1990.

Is a natural-born brunette.

Pamela's representatives have confirmed that she has dropped the "Lee" from her last name. [June 2000]

Suffered a miscarriage while filming the movie Barb Wire (1996). Was pregnant with husband Tommy Lee's child. [1995]

Announced that she has Hepatitus C by sharing a tattoo needle with her ex- husband Tommy Lee. The tattoo needle was used to make the barb- wire tatoo rings on her left arm. She is udergoing outpatient treatment for the disease at the University of California, Los Angeles Medical Center.

Engaged to Kid Rock on April 11, 2002

Has appeared a record eleven times on the cover of Playboy: October 1989, February 1991, July 1992, August 1993, November 1994, January 1996, September 1997 (two alternate covers, the other featuring Jenny McCarthy), June 1998 (one of eight women featured on the cover), February 1999, July 2001, and May 2004.

Measurements: 34A-21-32 - as 18 year old model; 36B-22-34 - as Playmate in 1990; 34C-24-34 - 1997 (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine)

Became a U.S. citizen in April 2004 but will still keep her Canadian citizenship.

Named E!'s #1 Ultimate Blonde Award [2004]

 

 

Partner Links:

TeraBabes: Pamela Anderson
Best Sexy Celebs
Babylon-X
iBaller
All Stars Central

 

You are visitor number:

free hit counter

since April 13, 2005


Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright http://pamela.sexybabesx.com

PAMELA ANDERSON VIDEOS

 
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks